Join GLAAD and take action for acceptance.

    35th Annual GLAAD Media Awards Nominees

    The GLAAD Media Awards recognize and honor media for their fair, accurate and inclusive representations of the lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and queer (LGBTQ) community and the issues that affect their lives.

    Below is the full list of nominees for the 35th Annual GLAAD Media Awards. A tip sheet with a breakdown of nominations by media and trends among the nominees is available at this link. If you would like to attend the 35th Annual GLAAD Media Awards, click here to learn more.

    ENGLISH-LANGUAGE CATEGORIES

    Outstanding Film – Wide Theatrical Release

    All of Us Strangers (Searchlight Pictures)
    American Fiction (Amazon MGM Studios)
    Anyone But You (Columbia Pictures)
    The Blackening (Lionsgate Films)
    Bottoms (Amazon MGM Studios’ Orion Pictures) – Winner
    The Color Purple (Warner Bros.)
    It’s a Wonderful Knife (RLJE Films)
    Knock at the Cabin (Universal Pictures)
    Moving On (Roadside Attractions)
    Shortcomings (Sony Pictures Classics)

    Outstanding Film – Limited Theatrical Release

    Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe (Blue Fox Entertainment)
    The Blue Caftan (Strand Releasing)
    Blue Jean (Magnolia Pictures)
    How to Blow Up a Pipeline (Neon)
    Joyland (Oscilloscope)
    L’immensità (Music Box Films)
    Monica (IFC Films)
    Our Son (Vertical Entertainment)
    Passages (Mubi)
    Summoning Sylvia (The Horror Collective)

    Outstanding Film – Streaming Or TV

    Cassandro (Amazon Prime Video)
    Christmas on Cherry Lane (Hallmark Channel)
    Friends & Family Christmas (Hallmark)
    Frybread Face and Me (Array Releasing)
    Nuovo Olimpo (Netflix)
    NYAD (Netflix)
    Red, White, and Royal Blue (Amazon MGM Studios)
    Runs in the Family (Indigenous Film Distribution)
    Rustin (Netflix)
    You’re Not Supposed To Be Here (Lifetime Television)

    Outstanding Documentary

    Beyond the Aggressives: 25 Years Later (MTV Documentary Films)
    Eldorado: Everything the Nazis Hate (Netflix)
    Every Body (Focus Features)
    Kokomo City (Magnolia Pictures)
    Little Richard: I Am Everything (Magnolia Pictures)
    Orlando, My Political Biography (Janus Films)
    Rainbow Rishta (Amazon Prime Video)
    Rock Hudson: All That Heaven Allowed (HBO | Max)
    Documentary Films)
    The Stroll (HBO | Max)
    “UYRA – The Rising Forest” POV (PBS)

    Outstanding New Series

    The Buccaneers (Apple TV+)
    Class (Netflix)
    Culprits (Hulu)
    Deadloch (Amazon Prime Video)
    Everything Now (Netflix)
    Found (NBC)
    Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies (Paramount+)
    The Last of Us (HBO)
    The Other Black Girl (Hulu)
    Tore (Netflix)

    Outstanding Drama Series

    9-1-1: Lone Star (Fox)
    The Chi (Showtime)
    Chucky (SyFy/USA Network)
    Doctor Who (Disney+)
    Good Trouble (Freeform)
    Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
    Quantum Leap (NBC)
    Riverdale (The CW)
    Station 19 (ABC)
    Yellowjackets (Showtime)

    Outstanding Comedy Series

    And Just Like That… (Max)
    Good Omens (Amazon Prime Video)
    Harlem (Amazon MGM Studios)
    Harley Quinn (Max)
    Our Flag Means Death (Max)
    Sex Education (Netflix)
    Somebody Somewhere (HBO)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
    With Love (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

    Black Cake (Hulu)
    Bodies (Netflix)
    The Confessions of Frannie Langton (Britbox)
    The Fall of the House of Usher (Netflix)
    Fellow Travelers (Showtime)
    The Full Monty (FX)
    The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (Amazon Prime Video)
    Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story (Netflix)
    Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (Netflix)
    Transatlantic (Netflix)

    Outstanding Reality Program

    Bargain Block (HGTV)
    Family Karma (Bravo)
    I Am Jazz (TLC)
    Living for the Dead (Hulu)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo)
    Selling Sunset (Netflix)
    Swiping America (Max)
    TRANSworld Atlanta (Tubi)
    The Ultimatum: Queer Love (Netflix)

    Outstanding Reality Competition Program

    The Boulet Brothers’ Dragula (Shudder/AMC+)
    The Challenge: Battle for a New Champion (MTV)
    Drag Me to Dinner (Hulu)
    Love Trip: Paris (Freeform)
    My Kind of Country (Apple TV+)
    Next in Fashion (Netflix)
    Project Runway (Bravo)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (MTV)
    Survivor (CBS)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Children’s Programming

    “Any Way You Slice It” Strawberry Shortcake: Berry in the Big City (Netflix)
    “Blue River Wedding” Ada Twist: Scientist (Netflix) – Winner
    Bossy Bear (Nick Jr.)
    Firebuds (Disney Jr.)
    Monster High (Nickelodeon)
    Pinecone & Pony (Apple TV+)
    Princess Power (Netflix)
    Ridley Jones (Netflix)
    Summer Camp Island (Cartoon Network)
    Work It Out Wombats! (PBS Kids)

    Outstanding Kids & Family Programming or Film – Live Action

    Heartstopper (Netflix)
    High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
    Jane (Apple TV+)
    Power Rangers Cosmic Fury (Netflix)
    XO, Kitty (Netflix)

    Outstanding Kids & Family Programming or Film – Animated

    Adventure Time: Fionna and Cake (Max)
    Craig Of The Creek (Cartoon Network)
    The Dragon Prince (Netflix)
    The Ghost and Molly McGee (Disney Channel)
    Hailey’s On It! (Disney Channel) – Winner
    The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
    Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur (Disney Channel)
    Nimona (Netflix)
    The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder (Disney+)
    Transformers: EarthSpark (Paramount+)

    Outstanding Music Artist

    Billy Porter, Black Mona Lisa (Island UK/Republic Records)
    boygenius, The Record (Interscope)
    Brandy ClarkBrandy Clark (Slate Creek/Warner Records Inc.)
    Janelle Monáe, The Age of Pleasure (Atlantic Records)
    Kim Petras, Feed the Beast & Problematique (Amigo/Republic Records)
    Miley Cyrus, Endless Summer Vacation (Columbia Records)
    Reneé Rapp, Snow Angel (Interscope)
    Sam Smith, Gloria (Capitol Records)
    Troye Sivan, Something to Give Each Other (EMI Australia/Capitol Records)
    Victoria Monét, JAGUAR II (Lovett Music/RCA Records)

    Outstanding Breakthrough Music Artist

    Chappell Roan (Atlantic Records/Island Records)
    David Archuleta (Archie Music) – Winner
    Fancy Hagood (Fancy Hagood Enterprises)
    G FLIP (Future Classic)
    Ice Spice (10K Projects/Capitol Records)
    Iniko (Columbia Records)
    Jade LeMac (Artista Records)
    The Scarlet Opera (Republic Records)
    Slayyyter (FADER Label)
    UMI (Keep Cool/RCA)

    Outstanding Broadway Production

    Fat Ham, by James Ijames
    How to Dance in Ohio, by Jacob Yandura and Rebekah Greer Melocik
    Melissa Etheridge: My Window, by Melissa Etheridge
    Once Upon A One More Time, by Jon Hartmere
    The Sign in Sydney Brustein’s Window, by Lorraine Hansberry

    Outstanding Podcast

    Finding Fire Island (Broadway Podcast Network)
    Gay and Afraid with Eric Sedeño (Past Your Bedtime)
    Las Culturistas (iHeart)
    NPR’s Embedded (NPR)
    Queen of Hearts (Wondery)
    Rooted Recovery Stories (Promises Behavioral Health)
    Sibling Rivalry (Studio 71)
    That Conversation With Tarek Ali (BYALI Entertainment)
    This Queer Book Saved My Life (This Queer Book Productions, LLC)
    TransLash (TransLash Media)

    Outstanding Video Game

    Baldur’s Gate 3 (Larian Studios) – Winner
    Goodbye Volcano High (KO_OP)
    Horizon Forbidden West: Burning Shores (Guerrilla Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment)
    Little Goody Two Shoes (AstralShift/Square Enix)
    Overwatch 2 (Blizzard Entertainment)
    Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical (Summerfall Studios/Humble Games)
    Tchia (Awaceb/Kepler Interactive)
    Thirsty Suitors (Outerloop Games/Annapurna Interactive)
    This Bed We Made (Lowbirth Games)
    Too Hot To Handle 2 (Nanobit/Netflix Games)

    Outstanding Comic Book

    Adventures of Superman: Jon Kent, by Tom Taylor, Clayton Henry, Darick Robertson, Norm Rapmund, Jordie Bellaire, Wes Abbott (DC Comics)
    Betsy Braddock: Captain Britain, by Tini Howard, Vasco Georgiev, Erick Arciniega, Ariana Maher (Marvel Comics)
    Hawkgirl, by Jadzia Axelrod, Amancay Nahuelpan, Adriano Lucas, Alex Guimaraes, Carrie Strachan, Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou (DC Comics)
    Killer Queens 2, by David M. Booher, Bradley Clayton, Harry Saxon, Lucas Gattoni (Dark Horse Comics)
    The Neighbors, by Jude Ellison S. Doyle, Letizia Cadonici, Alessandro Santoro, Becca Carey (BOOM! Studios)
    New Mutants Lethal Legion, by Charlie Jane Anders, Enid Balam, Elisabetta D’Amico, Matt Milla, Travis Lanham (Marvel Comics)
    The Oddly Pedestrian Life of Christopher Chaos, by Tate Brombal based on an idea by James Tynion IV, Isaac Goodhart, Miquel Muerto, Aditya Bidikar (Dark Horse Comics)
    Poison Ivy, by G. Willow Wilson, Atagun Ilhan, Marcio Takara, Guillem March, Kelley Jones, A.L. Kaplan, Luana Vecchio, Arif Prianto, Ivan Plascencia, Jose Villarrubia, Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou (DC Comics)
    Star Wars: Doctor Aphra, by Alyssa Wong, Minkyu Jung, Natacha Bustos, Jethro Morales, Rachelle Rosenberg, Joe Caramagna (Marvel Comics) – Winner
    Tim Drake: Robin, by Meghan Fitzmartin, Riley Rossmo, Ricardo Lopez Ortiz, Serg Acuna, Nikola Cizmesija, Lee Loughridge, Josh Reed, Tom Napolitano (DC Comics)

    Outstanding Original Graphic Novel/Anthology

    Blackward, by Lawrence Lindell (Drawn & Quarterly)
    Carmilla: The First Vampire, by Amy Chu, Soo Lee, Sal Cipriano (Berger Books/Dark Horse Comics)
    Cosmoknights (Book Two), by Hannah Templer (Top Shelf Productions)
    Four-Color Heroes, by Richard Fairgray (Fanbase Press) – Winner
    Heartstopper Vol. 5, by Alice Oseman (Graphix/Scholastic)
    Light Carries On, by Ray Nadine (Dark Horse Books)
    Northranger, by Rey Terciero, Bre Indigo (HarperAlley)
    Parallel, by Matthias Lehmann (ONI Press)
    Roaming, by Jillian Tamaki, Mariko Tamaki (Drawn & Quarterly)
    Us, by Sara Soler, Joamette Gil (Dark Horse Books)

    Outstanding Variety or Talk Show Episode

    “Certainty” Turning the Tables with Robin Roberts (Disney+)
    “Chaos, Law, and Order” The Problem With Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)
    “Cynthia Nixon and Kim Petras” Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
    “Dulcé Sloan & Sasha Colby Talk What It Means to Be A Happy Trans Person” The Daily Show (Comedy Central)
    “Elliot Page Opens Up In New Memoir: ‘It Felt Like The Right Time'” The View (ABC)
    “The Hardest Fight Is the Fight Against Status Quo” The Conversations Project (Hulu)
    “I’m Not Just Gay, I’m Your Son” Karamo (syndicated)
    “Jennifer Hudson Surprises HIV Activist with $10,000” The Jennifer Hudson Show (syndicated)
    “Trace Lysette & Patricia Clarkson, Laverne Cox” The Kelly Clarkson Show (syndicated)
    “Unapologetically Me” Tamron Hall (syndicated)

    Outstanding TV Journalism Segment

    “11th Hour: Transgender Athletes and What People Don’t Understand” The 11th Hour (MSNBC)
    “19-Year-Old Designer CJ King Gets Second Chance to Walk the Runway” GMA3 (ABC)
    The All in Y’all” (KEYE-TV CBS Austin)
    “Anti-LGBTQ+ Law in Uganda that Threatens the Death Penalty Sparks International Outcry” PBS Newshour (PBS)
    “Bringing Queer Joy into the World of Hip-Hop” ABC News Live Prime (ABC News Live)
    “Des Moines LGBTQ Community Hosts First-Ever ‘People’s Pride'” (WOI-TV Local 5 Des Moines)
    “Geena Rocero Talks About Her New Memoir ‘Horse Barbie’ and the Power of Living Unapologetically” CBS Mornings (CBS)
    “How Eco-Drag Queen Pattie Gonia Defines What It Means to Fight for the Environment” Nightline (ABC)
    “New York City Gay Bar Deaths Classified as Homicides” (NBC News Now)
    “One-on-One with the President of the American Medical Association (AMA)” The CBS Evening News with Norah O’Donnell (CBS)

    Outstanding TV Journalism – Long-Form

    “Beyond Limits: Who I Am” CBS Sports (CBS)
    “CBS Reports: A Nation in Transition” CBS News (CBS)
    “Club Q One Year Later” (KKTV CBS 11 Colorado)
    “Freedom to Exist” Soul of a Nation (ABC)
    “It’s Ok To Ask Questions – Pidgeon Pagonis” (WMAQ-TV NBC 5 Chicago)
    “Marty’s Place: Where Hope Lives” (+Life Media with KGO-TV & ABC Localish)
    “Our America Who I’m Meant to Be – Episode 3” (ABC Owned Television Stations)
    “Proud Voices: A NY1 Special” (Spectrum News NY1)
    “Serving in Secret: Love, Country and ‘Dont Ask Don’t Tell'” (MSNBC)
    “VICE Special Report – Out Loud // Big Freedia Presents: Young Queer Artists To Look Out For” (Vice News)

    Outstanding Live TV Journalism – Segment or Special

    “Capehart on SCOTUS rulings: ‘My Possibilities are Up to Them, Not Up to Me'”  The Last Word (MSNBC)
    “CNN’s Anderson Cooper Speaks With Lauri Carleton’s Daughter, Ari Carleton, About Her Mother’s Legacy” Anderson Cooper 360 (CNN)
    “Flipping the Script: Live Interviews on LGBTQ+ Community” Morning News NOW (NBC News Now)
    “Gio Benitez Interviews Sasha Velour on Her Book and the Climate of Drag in America” Good Morning America (ABC)
    “Indiana Students Put on LGBTQ-Themed Play Themselves After it’s Canceled By the School” Yasmin Vossoughian Reports (MSNBC)
    “José Díaz-Balart Reports: A Texas Mother’s Fight: the Case for Gender-Affirming Care” José Díaz-Balart Reports (MSNBC)
    “One-on-One with Eureka O’Hara” The Reid Out (MSNBC)
    “Pride Across America” (ABC News Live)
    “TikTok Sensations ‘The Old Gays’ Talk About How They Became Friends and Their New Docuseries” TODAY with Hoda & Jenna (NBC)
    “Two Anti-LGBTQ Bills Advance to Louisiana House” Breakdown (WWL-TV CBS New Orleans)

    Outstanding Print Article

    “As Drag Bans Proliferate, Maren Morris Goes Deep With Drag’s Biggest Stars on Why the Show Must Go On” by Stephen Daw (Billboard)
    “Black Queer History is American History” by Myeshia Price (TIME)
    “‘But Most of All I’m Human’: These 3 Transgender Teens Prove Identity Stretches Beyond One Label” by Susan Miller (USA TODAY)
    “The Dancer” by Matt Kempner (The Atlanta-Journal Constitution)
    “Heroism Overpowers Hate” by John Sotomayor (Embrace Magazine)
    “Kim Petras Is Breaking the Mold” by Jeff Nelson (People)
    “Pop Icons Are ‘Mothers’ Now. The LGBTQ Ballroom Scene Wants Credit.” by Samantha Chery (The Washington Post)
    “Stop Bad Hair and Uglier Legislation (The New Classics)” by Karen Giberson (AC Magazine)
    “Transgender Youth: ‘Forced Outing’ Bills Make Schools Unsafe” by Hannah Schoenbaum and Sean Murphy (AP)
    “We Have the Tools to Stop HIV. So Why Is It Still Spreading?” by LZ Granderson (Los Angeles  Times)

    Outstanding Magazine Overall Coverage

    The Advocate
    Billboard
    People
    Variety
    Out – Winner

    Outstanding Online Journalism Article

    “The AP Interview: Pope Francis Says Homosexuality Not a Crime” by Nicole Winfield (AP.com)
    “Book Banners Came for This Colorado Town. They Didn’t Anticipate Resistance.” By Jeff Fuentes Gleghorn (LGBTQNation.com)
    “Evidence Undermines ‘Rapid Onset Gender Dysphoria’ Claims” by Timmy Broderick (ScientificAmerican.com)
    “From Drag Bans to Sports Restrictions, 75 Anti-LGBTQ Bills Have Become Law in 2023” by Jo Yurcaba (NBCNews.com)
    “How the Latinx Drag Queens of Brooklyn Are Finding Freedom through Their Cultures” by Juan De Dios Sanchez Jurado (TeenVogue.com)
    “Pedro Zamora, ‘Real World’ Star Who Died of AIDS, ‘Humanized the Disease for a Generation,’ Say Activists” by David Artavia (Yahoo.com)
    “Pride Month Feels Different As Threats, Fear of Violence Grows” by Brooke Migdon (TheHill.com)
    “Some Trans Kids Are Being Forced to Flee America for Their Safety” by Nico Lang (HuffPost.com)
    “Stochastic Terrorism: Links between the GOP, Right-Wing Influencers & Neo-Nazi Violence” by Christopher Wiggins (Advocate.com)
    “What Does Queer Gen Z Want on TV? Everything under the Rainbow” by Jude Cramer (INTOMore.com)

    Outstanding Online Journalism – Video or Multimedia

    “7 Remarkable Trans Elders Share Lessons for the Next Generation” (them.us)
    “Brave Spaces” (PBS.org)
    “CANS Can’t Stand” (NewYorker.com)
    “Club Q: Stronger Together” (NFL.com)
    “‘I’ve Always Known I Was Different’: Four Trans People Share Their Stories” (WashingtonPost.com)
    “Michaela Jaé Rodriguez Calls Out the New York Times’ Anti-Trans Coverage & Advice for Trans Youth” (Variety.com)
    “Moving Isa” (Insider.com)
    “People Come Out to Their Parents | Truth or Drink” (Cut.com)
    “Protecting Pride: Resilience after Tragedy – Club Q Survivors Fight to Project Their Community” (GoodMorningAmerica.com)
    “Transnational” (Vice.com)

    Outstanding Blog

    Charlotte’s Web Thoughts
    Erin in the Morning
    Holy Bullies and Headless Monsters
    LawDork
    Mombian
    Pittsburgh Lesbian Correspondents
    The Queer Review
    The Randy Report
    The Reckoning
    The Rot Spot

    Special Recognition

    The Dads (Netflix)
    Love in Gravity
    Relighting Candles (Hulu)
    Renaissance: A Film by Beyoncé (AMC Theatres)
    The Tennessee Holler
    Yes I Am: The Ric Weiland Story

    The Barbara Gittings Award for Excellence in LGBTQ Media will be presented to +Life Media.

    SPANISH-LANGUAGE CATEGORIES

    Outstanding Scripted Television Series

    4 estrellas (RTVE Play)
    Las noches de Tefía (Atresplayer) – Winner
    Las pelotaris (ViX)
    Sagrada familia (Netflix)
    Sin huellas (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding TV Journalism

    “Adolescentes trans relatan su experiencia” Noticiero Telemundo (Telemundo) – Winner
    “Celebrando el orgullo” Noticiero Telemundo (Telemundo Chicago)
    “Entrevista con Jesús Ociel Baena” Noticias 24/7 (ViX)
    “Fe en la comunidad LGBTQ” Despierta América (Univision)
    “El mes del orgullo” Univision Contigo (Univision Dallas)
    “La directora Aitch Alberto presenta: ‘Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe’” Ojo Crítico (CNN Español)
    “La rapera Villano Antillano habla con Jorge Ramos sobre cómo su música está rompiendo estereotipos” Al Punto (Univision)
    ‘La Sala’ brinda un lugar seguro para jóvenes de la comunidad LGBTQ+ en Washington Heights Noticias 47 (Telemundo)
    “Spirit Day” Hoy Día (Telemundo)
    Sufren en silencio Noticias 52 (Telemundo)

    Outstanding Online Journalism Article

    “Abogan por una política pública contra la violencia hacia la comunidad trans en Puerto Rico” por Carolina Gracia (ElVocero.com)
    “La activista trans que sepulta a sus amigas olvidadas: ‘Los primeros cuerpos los velaba yo sola, solita'” por Daniel Alonso Viña (ElPais.com)
    “Carlos Adyan nos invita a su boda civil con Carlos Quintanilla: ‘Todo ha pasado como yo soñaba'” por Lena Hansen (PeopleEnEspanol.com)
    “El eterno desafío de ser un hombre o mujer trans en El Salvador” por María Teresa Hernández (APnews.com)
    “Familias latinas con menores trans temen a nuevas leyes que limitan el acceso a tratamientos médicos: ‘Es lo que ha mantenido a mi hija viva'” por Anagilmara Vílchez y Lourdes Hurtado (Telemundo.com)
    “‘Hemos huido de algo muy cruel’: las familias que buscan una vida mejor para sus hijos transgénero en otros estados de EE.UU.” por Leire Ventas (BBC.com)
    Personas mayores LGBTQIA+ ‘tienen que regresar a un clóset para poder buscar vivienda‘” por David Cordero Mercado y Joaquín A. Rosado Lebrón (PeriodismoInvestigativo.com & ElNuevoDia.com)
    Quiero que todo el mundo pueda decir libremente ‘así soy yo'” por Maria Mercedes Acosta (Sentiido.com)
    “Reconocimiento a medias también es estigmatizante: RAE agrega ‘no binario/a’ a su diccionario” por Alex Orue (Homosensual.com)
    Wendy Guevara, la ‘perdida’ que lo ganó todo” por Jonathan Saldaña y Mari Tere Lelo de Larrea (Quien.com)

    Outstanding Online Journalism – Video or Multimedia

    “Conoce a la primera diputada negra y trans de Brasil” por Natalia Barrera Francis, Joyce García, David von Blohn, Paula Daibert y Claudia Escobar (Descoloniza – AJ+ Español)
    “La increíble historia de cómo ‘Mami Ruddys’ refugió a decenas de jóvenes LGBTIQ en Puerto Rico” por Marcos Billy Guzmán y Pablo Martínez Rodríguez (El Nuevo Día)
    “Mi novio vive con VIH y yo no: ser una pareja serodiscordante” por Mariana Escobar Bernoske y Daniela Rojas (La Disidencia – El Espectador)
    “This gay cowboy convention celebrates sexual freedom — and Mexican identity” por Jackeline Luna, Kate Linthicum y Maggie Beidelman (Los Angeles Times)
    “Villano Antillano cuenta todo de la realidad Queer de su música” por Yollotl Alvarado, René Barreto, Alfredo Castellanos, Sofía Reyes, Rai Irizarry, Arjun Demeyere, Luis Ramírez, Florencia Botinelli, Iván Juárez y Sebastian Fernández (GQ México y Latinoamérica)

    Reconocimiento Especial /Special Recognition

    Drag Latina (Revry / LATV)
    Enamorándonos (UniMás)
    El sabor de la navidad (ViX)
    Wendy, perdida pero famosa (ViX)

    Contact Information

    Nomination and Submission Questions:
    submissions@glaad.org

    Media Requests:
    Anthony Ramos, Vice President of Communications & Talent
    aramos@glaad.org

    Corporate Partnerships and Ticketing:
    partnerships@glaad.org

    stay tuned!